Wearehairy.Com

wearehairy.com
wearehairy receives about 47,405 unique visitors and 450,348 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $379.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $666,408.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wearehairy.com is ranked number 10,951 in the world and 0.0103% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.37.132.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does wearehairy.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,405
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,422,150
Daily Pageviews:
450,348 (9.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,951 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0103% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
566
Average Load Time:
(975 ms) 73 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%16.8%10971
Germany 15.5%13.6%2713
United Kingdom 6.1%6.1%5378
Russia 5.0%5.5%11360
Mexico 4.7%3.9%3966
France 3.6%3.7%8592
Italy 3.6%5.0%6365
Australia 2.6%3.5%6027
Canada 2.5%1.1%10837
Romania 2.1%1.9%2977
Japan 2.1%2.7%21278
India 2.0%1.4%46625
Spain 1.9%2.2%12187
Finland 1.8%2.5%2606
Austria 1.5%1.5%3970
Egypt 1.4%4.2%5429
Sweden 1.4%0.8%7123
Poland 1.2%1.8%13428
Hungary 1.2%0.9%3585
Czech Republic 1.1%0.6%5474
Turkey 0.9%0.4%25947
Slovakia 0.9%1.4%3020
Argentina 0.8%1.4%8102
Switzerland 0.8%1.6%5945
Greece 0.7%0.7%11698
Indonesia 0.5%0.1%48814
Pakistan 0.5%0.1%30204

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cdn.wearehairy.com
63.22%57.04%7.4
wearehairy.com
54.01%22.49%3.4
de.wearehairy.com
16.88%6.49%3.1
es.wearehairy.com
9.11%3.99%3.6
ru.wearehairy.com
6.06%1.98%2.7
fr.wearehairy.com
5.70%2.66%3.8
it.wearehairy.com
3.45%2.37%5.6
members.wearehairy.com
2.62%1.25%3.9
jp.wearehairy.com
2.09%1.05%4.1
join.wearehairy.com
1.83%0.27%1.2
webmasters.wearehairy.com
0.44%0.25%5
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush wearehairy.com
Domain:
  wearehairy.com
Rank:
  45,570
Organic Keywords:
  551
Organic Traffic:
  20,380
Organic Cost:
  $617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wearehairy.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  58
Facebook shares:
  136
Facebook comments:
  62
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  256
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wearehairy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$666,408.92
Daily Revenue:
$379.24
Monthly Revenue:
$11,377.20
Yearly Revenue:
$138,422.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wearehairy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.37.132
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.37.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wearehairy.com/
http://www.wearehairy.com/
http://m.wearehairy.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn2.wearehairy.com/css/150506/mobile.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 377 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul class="menu">HomeModelsLog inJoin Now</ul> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/models/Vilma/"></a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (48% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn3.wearehairy.com/images/m/buttons-lrg.png could save 3.2KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn3.wearehairy.com/images/m/list-view-bg.png could save 2.5KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn3.wearehairy.com/images/m/sashmov.png could save 1,019B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn3.wearehairy.com/images/m/wahlogo.png could save 858B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did wearehairy.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:10:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d64ee1d5b54189a249e6899e5056db0a81446639059; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 12:10:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.wearehairy.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Set-Cookie: lang=0; expires=Fri, 04-Dec-2015 12:10:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.wearehairy.com
Set-Cookie: bnridx=1; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 13:10:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.wearehairy.com
Set-Cookie: bnridx=1; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 13:10:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.wearehairy.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 24003809b9002561-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS emma.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-12
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WEAREHAIRY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1555385146_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2009-05-12T04:45:14.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-12T04:45:14.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: EMMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEAREHAIRY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: EMMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2013
Creation Date: 12-may-2009
Expiration Date: 12-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 May 2015 17:31:38 GMT <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

rssb.com
0 secs
fufufuu.imgur.co
0 secs
c******o.***
0 secs
cydh.net
0 secs
dubaigirl.co.uk
0 secs
***.joy.net
0 secs
machoemo.com
0 secs
newzealandonscreen.com
0 secs
petalive.com
0 secs
faithbd.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wearehairy.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.